Results

Scarlino Cup

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
Quantum Racing1343442223
Alegre2585231329
Platoon5236528435
Sled6198816140
Azzurra7862359545
Bronenosec Gazprom9627194846
Rán Racing34741083746
Provezza491161071048
XIO Hurakan87597711963
Gladiator1010101011115673
Paprec Recyclage111111119610DNS (12)81

Venue location

Yacht Club Isole di Toscana

Founded in 2020, the Yacht Club Isole di Toscana in Scarlino draws on a rich, recent history for delivering high level regattas from national championships to big international events. The Club is based at the Marina di Scarlino complex which has become increasingly popular with competing sailors for its passionate, warm welcome and its strength and skills in delivering great regattas. The club nicely complements the comprehensive range of services offered by the Marina to ensure that all the necessary ingredients are on hand to ensure each visit and each event is a positive experience.

Yacht Club Isole di Toscana
Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica
c/o Porto Turistico MARINA DI SCARLINO
58020 Scarlino (GR)

+39 0566 866302 (dial 5)

Venue location

Marina di Scarlino

On the western coast of Tuscany lies the Marina di Scarlino, one of the top racing venues in the Mediterranean.

This modern and fully equipped marina, which hosts the Club Nautico Scarlino, is perched on the coastal side of Mount Alma and is starkly contrasted by the relatively untouched, medieval commune of Scarlino.

if you draw a 100km circle around the Marina di Scarlino, you get a slice of the best that Tuscany can offer on land and at sea.
Leonardo Ferragamo, marina owner

Marina di Scarlino
Localitá Puntone
58020 Scarlino
Grosseto
Italia

+39 0566 867 001

Race Schedule

Day 1 – WL Races

May 25th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 2 – WL Races

May 26th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 3 – Coastal Races

May 27th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 4 – WL Races

May 28th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 5 – WL Races

May 29th, 2016: 12:00 - 18:00 (CEST)