Results

34 Copa del Rey Mapfre 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
Quantum Racing3429521127
Azzurra1153465530
Platoon63311481036
Bronenosec Gazprom105142321138
Alegre22651093744
Sled5782954444
Provezza4111061119658
Spookie7104118107259
Paprec Recyclage8911731111363
XIO Hurakan98710786863
Gladiator116986710966

Venue location

Real Club Náutico de Palma

The Real Club Nautico de Palma has become world renowned for organising the famous annual Copa del Rey, the key high summer regatta in the Mediterranean, as well as hosts to many top international regattas from Olympic dinghy classes to Maxi yachts.

It is closely associated with Spain’s royal family previously with King Juan Carlos and the dynasty of Bribon yachts which he sailed from the club and now with the reigning king SM Felipe. The fantastic, reliable sea breeze conditions in the Bay of Palma provide great racing. Over its 60 years history the club has received many awards.

Facilities are second to none including nearly 950 marina berths, a swimming pool, gym, top class bars and restaurants. And the atmosphere after racing is second to none. The RCNP has hosted the TP52 class many times including for the world championship. And of course the club is located in the beautiful, historic popular city which is the capital of the Balearics.

Real Club Nautico de Palma
Plaza de San Pedro, nº 1
07012 Palma de Mallorca
Spain

+34 971 726 848
+34 971 718 636

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

August 4th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 2

August 5th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 3

August 6th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 4

August 7th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 5

August 8th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)