In January, the 2017 52 SUPER SERIES season springs to life in the southernmost point of the continental United States – Key West, Florida. The 30th Quantum Key West Race Week will be the biggest and most competitive TP52 fleet ever seen in North America.

The Quantum Key West Race Week has twice proven a popular venue to open the season, very much a known quantity to many sailors, and of course popular for the laid-back vibe, sunshine and the collection of famous restaurants and bars.

In 2014, Quantum Racing retained the US Series title, winning in Key West and Miami.

RACE FOOTAGE & HIGHLIGHTS: http://bit.ly/2k91Nlu

Results

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Quantum Racing374187921143
Platoon1166102538749
Rán Racing469434616649
Provezza892245253949
Azzurra623826465850
Bronenosec Gazprom7453731144250
Interlodge5811511872351
Sled25811611399569
Gladiator1010195971171180
Alegre113710910101010484
Paprec Recyclage91110711818111086

Race Shedule

Day 1 – WL Races

January 16th, 2017: 17:00 - 22:00 (CEST)

Day 2 – WL Races

January 17th, 2017: 19:00 - 22:00 (CEST)

Day 3 – WL Races

January 18th, 2017: 16:49 - 20:00 (CEST)

Day 4 – WL Races

January 19th, 2017: 19:45 - 22:00 (CEST)

Day 5 – WL Races

January 20th, 2017: 16:45 - 18:15 (CEST)