It would not feel like June without a visit to Porto Cervo for the Audi 52 SUPER SERIES Sailing Week, with great coastal racing expected in the Maddalena Gulf.

The Costa Smeralda takes its names from the colour of the vivid turquoise waters but as well as the stunning backdrop of the north east of Sardinia, the winds are reliable and from a choice of different directions. The mistral winds from the north, levante winds from the east and sirocco winds from the dry lands of Africa all provide variety and excitement.

Results

Porto Cervo 52 SUPER SERIES Audi Sailing Week 2017

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
Rán Racing37121054234
Bronenosec Gazprom6629261335
Quantum RacingRET 12131432DNF 1238
Azzurra58510523139
Gladiator8365175439
Provezza4474616739
Platoon71143347544
Sled1596788852
Sorcha910107899668
Paprec Recyclage102111191010972
Alegre2RDG 7.588DNF 12DNC 12DNC 12DNC 1273.5

Race Shedule

Day 1 – Coastal Race

June 21st, 2017: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 2 – WL Races

June 22nd, 2017: 12:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 3 – WL Races

June 23rd, 2017: 12:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 4 – WL and/or Coastal Race

June 24th, 2017: 12:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 5 – WL Races

June 25th, 2017: 12:00 - 17:00 (CET)