Results

Scarlino Cup 2016

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
Quantum Racing1343442223
Alegre2585231329
Platoon5236528435
Sled6198816140
Azzurra7862359545
Bronenosec Gazprom9627194846
Rán Racing34741083746
Provezza491161071048
XIO Hurakan87597711963
Gladiator1010101011115673
Paprec Recyclage111111119610DNS (12)81

Venue location

Club Nautico Scarlino

Founded in 2002, Club Nautico Scarlino has won a place in the hearts of many international sailors and aficionados of the sea. The club is hosted by the Marina di Scarlino, which offers a complete range of services amongst a landscape that remains relatively untouched.

The club serves up a year-round calendar of sporting events, and with a strong focus on youngsters, they offer a range of high quality courses for – mainly – offshore and dingy sailing.

Club Nautico Scarlino ASD
Puntone
58020 Scarlino
Italia

Venue location

Marina di Scarlino

On the western coast of Tuscany lies the Marina di Scarlino, one of the top racing venues in the Mediterranean.

This modern and fully equipped marina, which hosts the Club Nautico Scarlino, is perched on the coastal side of Mount Alma and is starkly contrasted by the relatively untouched, medieval commune of Scarlino.

if you draw a 100km circle around the Marina di Scarlino, you get a slice of the best that Tuscany can offer on land and at sea.
Leonardo Ferragamo, marina owner

Marina di Scarlino
Localitá Puntone
58020 Scarlino
Grosseto
Italia

+39 0566 867 001

Race Shedule

Day 1 – WL Races

May 25th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 2 – WL Races

May 26th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 3 – Coastal Races

May 27th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 4 – WL Races

May 28th, 2016: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Day 5 – WL Races

May 29th, 2016: 12:00 - 18:00 (CET)