Results

EGNOS 52 SUPER SERIES Cascais Cup 2016

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
Azzurra1128123119
Quantum Racing4233531627
Sled2642285231
Platoon5771672338
Bronenosec Gazprom8814417841
Rán Racing7385958550
Provezza3496399952
Alegre1010571066458
Gladiator651098104759
Phoenix9961074101065

Venue location

Clube Naval de Cascais

The 52 SUPER SERIES returns again to the popular venue of the Clube Naval de Cascais which was founded in 1938. Since then it has played a major role in the development of nautical sports in Portugal, especially as a venue and organizer of national and international sailing events.

Offering challenging and ever changing winds conditions, and excellent racing areas on the Atlantic coast, Cascais has been proven over the years to have some of the best conditions for sailboat racing in the world.

As such, Cascais has hosted such prestigious events as the America’s Cup World Series in 2011, the ISAF Sailing World Championships in 2007, the IMOCA, the Mod70’s, the RC44’s, the Transat Classics, and the Cascais Vela and the 52 SUPER SERIES and TP52 MedCup on many occasions.

Esplanada Príncipe D. Luís Filipe
2750-411 Cascais Portugal

+351 21 483 01 25
+351 21 486 87 12

Race Shedule

Day 1 – WL Races

October 11th, 2016: 14:30 - 17:30 (CEST)

Day 2 – WL Races

October 12th, 2016: 13:30 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 3 – WL Races

October 13th, 2016: 13:30 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 4 – WL Races

October 14th, 2016: 13:30 - 17:00 (CEST)

Day 5 – WL Races

October 15th, 2016: 13:30 - 16:30 (CEST)