Results

52 World Championship Puerto Portals 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Azzurra272321535636
Platoon1561283167150
Provezza11611107681556
Alegre72710163102856
Rán Racing545611102110256
Quantum Racing31139344261257
Sled6112778743358
Bronenosec Gazprom9310252105111168
Phoenix41244412999471
Paprec Recyclage1091189512124989
Gladiator13 DNF109561181112792
XIO Hurakan8881112911781092

Venue location

Puerto Portals

Chic, fashionable, friendly, and self-contained, Puerto Portals is widely recognised as one of the most prestigious nautical and leisure marina complexes on the island of Mallorca. It has long since become a big favourite with the 52 SUPER SERIES fleets pretty much since the class started racing in the Mediterranean. It is nicely positioned on the Bay of Palma with ready access out on to the race areas but the compact site allows the fleet to be docked close to the visitors walkway yet the main hub is pleasingly private and exclusive. The marina is situated just 10 kilometres west from the Balearic capital. It has become recognised around the world as a reference for quality of its facilities and its range of shops, restaurants, and leisure options. Puerto Portals is the venue for numerous international events in the nautical world. And it offers a variety of social activity and events of all types which are the hallmarks of this renowned location.

Puerto Portals
Edificio de Capitanía

07181 Portals Nous
Calvià
Mallorca
Islas Baleares

+34 971 17 11 00
+34 971 17 11 17

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

July 14th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 2

July 15th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 3

July 16th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 4

July 17th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 5

July 18th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)