Results

Ford Vignale Valencia Sailing Week 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Total
Rán Racing21221057416545
Alegre1315292895348
Sled711333111133753
Azzurra6559185581154
Bronenosec Gazprom8661961654254
Quantum Racing478661133102868
Platoon3811472127710475
Provezza527887612271276
Interlodge104410111242412679
Paprec Recyclage91012124391112910101
Gladiator11997124101011811102
XIO Hurakan12121011510896119103

Venue location

Real Club Náutico de Valencia

Founded in 1903, the Real Club Nautico de Valencia has a very extensive programme which embraces sailing, fishing, tennis and paddle from their premises as well as over 1000 moorings.

In the 1990’s it was the club for Spanish America’s Cup challenges and was a key driver in Valencia winning the right to host the 32nd America’s Cup.

This year the Club hosts the 52 Series out of the America’s Cup marina, the Real Marina Juan Carlos 1, which hosted the 2010 TP52 World Championships.

Real Club Nautico de Valencia
Camino de Canal, 91
Valencia
Spain

+34 96 367 90 11

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

May 19th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 2

May 20th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 3

May 21st, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 4

May 22nd, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 5

May 23rd, 2015: 13:00 - 16:20 (CEST)