Results

Ford Vignale Valencia Sailing Week 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Total
Rán Racing21221057416545
Alegre1315292895348
Sled711333111133753
Azzurra6559185581154
Bronenosec Gazprom8661961654254
Quantum Racing478661133102868
Platoon3811472127710475
Provezza527887612271276
Interlodge104410111242412679
Paprec Recyclage91012124391112910101
Gladiator11997124101011811102
XIO Hurakan12121011510896119103

Venue location

Marina de València

The Marina de València is the old port of the city, now converted into a public space of more than one million m2 open to innovation and watersports.

Specially built to house the 32nd and 33rd America’s Cup, today it is recognised as an excellent race course and a meeting point for those with a love for water sports, who can enjoy the activities of more than 60 companies, federations and sports clubs.

The Marina de València has 820 moorings for boats of 7 to 170 meters and with an average draft of 7.5 meters. And in the inner dock, the well-known dock for megayachts, the T-Dock. Our fleet will moor next to the iconic Veles e Vents building, designed by infamous architects, David Chipperfield and Fermín Vázquez. In addition to this impressive complex, we can also admire the modernist heritage buildings that the historic dock resemble.

The Marina of València is not only the epicenter of watersports, but the new space of gastronomy, leisure, culture, creativity and innovation of the city.

Muelle de la Aduana, s/n
46024. València. España

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

May 19th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 2

May 20th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 3

May 21st, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 4

May 22nd, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CEST)

Race Day 5

May 23rd, 2015: 13:00 - 16:20 (CEST)