Results

Cascais Cup 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Quantum Racing331146132327
Azzurra5222115106135
Vesper1643108621546
Provezza943924418650
Platoon457633759958
Alegre1210114523810267
Sled7895117965471
Bronenosec Gazprom6961079874874
Spookie218813 DNF13 DNF13 DNF411780
Gladiator87121295212121190
Paprec Recyclage101110761011971091
XIO Hurakan1112511811101131294

Venue location

Clube Naval de Cascais

Clube Naval de Cascais was founded in 1938 and has since played a major role in the development of nautical sports in Portugal, especially as a venue and organizer of national and international sailing events.

Offering challenging and ever changing winds conditions, and excellent racing areas, Cascais has been proven over the years to have some of the best conditions for yacht racing in the world.

As such, Cascais has hosted such prestigious events as the America’s Cup in 2011, ISAF Sailing World Championships in 2007, the IMOCA, the Mod70’s, the RC44’s, the Transat Classics, and the Cascais Vela.

Esplanada Príncipe D. Luís Filipe
2750-411 Cascais Portugal

+351 21 483 01 25
+351 21 486 87 12

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

September 16th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 2

September 17th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 3

September 18th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 4

September 19th, 2015: 13:30 - 17:45 (CET)

Race Day 5

September 20th, 2015: 13:00 - 16:45 (CET)