Results

52 World Championship Puerto Portals 2015

Event Results & Overall Ranking
slide to see more »
Pos TeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Azzurra272321535636
Platoon1561283167150
Provezza11611107681556
Alegre72710163102856
Rán Racing545611102110256
Quantum Racing31139344261257
Sled6112778743358
Bronenosec Gazprom9310252105111168
Phoenix41244412999471
Paprec Recyclage1091189512124989
Gladiator13 DNF109561181112792
XIO Hurakan8881112911781092

Venue location

Puerto Portals

Puerto Portals is the most prestigious nautical and leisure complex on the island of Mallorca, located in the bay of Palma and just 10 kilometres from the Capital. It is recognised around the world as a reference for quality of its facilities and its range of shops, restaurants and leisure options. Puerto Portals is the venue for numerous international events in nautical society. Its intense social life is just another hallmark of this great spot.

Puerto Portals
Edificio de Capitanía

07181 Portals Nous
Calvià
Mallorca
Islas Baleares

+34 971 17 11 00
+34 971 17 11 17

Race Shedule

Race Day 1

July 14th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 2

July 15th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 3

July 16th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 4

July 17th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)

Race Day 5

July 18th, 2015: 13:00 - 17:00 (CET)